15, Milner Road, RM8 2PX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Oct 2015 4.9% 2.9% £312,000 £150,000 Sep 2008 0.0% -3.2% £312,336 £150,000 Sep 2006 na na £339,930 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,230 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Becontree RM8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £280,000 and £348,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Becontree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Milner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/01863/PRIOR6
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Milner Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 6.0 metres; height to eaves and maximum height: 3.0 metres).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.