Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Nov 2015 1.5% -0.6% £198,717
£119,956 Apr 2003 20.3% 18.4% £227,348
£76,000 Oct 2000 na na £234,540
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,271 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Newton Aycliffe are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,260 per square metre (£121 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Aycliffe DL5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £258,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Aycliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Brafferton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Brafferton Close.

Photos for 16 Brafferton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: