58, Green Lane, S18 2LN
58 Green Lane is a 228 m² detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £325,000 8.7% 6.6% May 1999 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,030 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £325,000 £1,425 £462,813 £2,030 May 1999 £83,000 £364 £370,755 £1,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £618,000 and £809,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/00856/AMEND
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Green Lane Dronfield
- Description:
- Non-material amendment pursuant of 23/01090/FL for the side-facing window to the main first floor bathroom moving west by 775mm and be located 400mm lower. Window to en-suite on first floor to reduce in height by 300mm and cill to be raised by 100mm.
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/00745/AMEND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Green Lane Dronfield
- Description:
- Application for non material amendment to planning approval (23/01090/FL) for alterations
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 23/01090/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved