15, Berwick Way, NN15 5XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £329,995 Aug 2015 3.0% 0.7% £499,863 £250,000 Apr 2006 5.9% 4.1% £426,307 £201,000 Jun 2002 9.5% 7.7% £548,231 £125,950 Apr 1997 na na £513,562 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,229 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burton Latimer NN15-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £386,000 and £490,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Burton Latimer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Berwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2015. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Berwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.