34, Lander Road, RM17 6AX
34 Lander Road is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Grays. It sold for £251,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£251,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Lander Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,984 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,023 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £251,000 £3,984 £379,469 £6,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,700 per square metre (£332 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Lander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Lander Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.