21, Clinton Road, TR15 2LL
21 Clinton Road is a 119 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £195,000 0.7% -0.9% Aug 2011 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £195,000 £1,639 £294,209 £2,472 Aug 2011 £190,000 £1,597 £336,413 £2,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Clinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Clinton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: