51, Stokesay Drive, SK7 5PW
51 Stokesay Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Hazel Grove. It sold for £221,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £221,000 6.9% 4.7% Oct 1999 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Stokesay Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,376 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,930 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £221,000 £2,376 £365,532 £3,930 Oct 1999 £79,950 £860 £359,437 £3,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Stokesay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Stokesay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 DC/017738
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Stokesay Drive Hazel Grove Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- First floor side extension and pitched roof to front
- Planning ref:
- May 2001 DC/003922
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Stokesay Drive, Hazel Grove, Stockport, Cheshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.