84, Bay View Road, LL74 8TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 May 2015 5.4% 3.2% £443,736 £129,000 Jun 2000 na na £505,395 - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,314 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benllech LL74-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £341,000 and £463,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Benllech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 634 square metres (6,824 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Bay View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 84 Bay View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.