80, Henley Way, CB7 4YJ
80 Henley Way is a 56 m² terraced home in Ely. It sold for £188,500 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £188,500 7.3% 5.1% Nov 1998 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,939 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £188,500 £3,366 £276,562 £4,939 Nov 1998 £59,995 £1,071 £232,171 £4,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Henley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Henley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.