56, Templer Place, TQ13 9GN
56 Templer Place is a 65 m² terraced home in Bovey Tracey. It sold for £158,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £158,000 2.9% 1.9% Feb 2013 £148,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £158,000 £2,431 £223,252 £3,435 Feb 2013 £148,995 £2,292 £160,438 £2,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bovey Tracey are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,520 per square metre (£307 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Templer Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Templer Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.