Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£257,000 Oct 2015 2.4% 1.1% £343,717
£241,145 Jan 2013 na na £319,723
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,734 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Newton Abbot are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,570 per square metre (£236 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Abbot TQ12-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £240,000 and £336,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Abbot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Clover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2013) of 2 Clover Way.

Photos for 2 Clover Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.