11, Mallory Walk, CH4 9NP
11 Mallory Walk is a 88 m² detached home in Higher Kinnerton. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £230,000 4.6% 2.6% May 2001 £119,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Mallory Walk.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,574 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £230,000 £2,614 £314,515 £3,574 May 2001 £119,250 £1,355 £359,841 £4,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Mallory Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Mallory Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.