22, Church Mount, WF9 3QS
22 Church Mount is a 101 m² semi-detached home in South Kirkby. It sold for £112,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £112,000 8.4% 6.2% Jul 1997 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,108 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £112,000 £1,109 £199,333 £1,974 Jul 1997 £26,000 £257 £123,013 £1,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Kirkby are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,420 per square metre (£134 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 23/01215/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Inverness Farm Union Lane Out Rawcliffe Preston Lancashire
- Description:
- Change of use of dwelling (Class C3) to mixed use property comprising dwelling (Class C3) and childcare service (Class E)
- Summary:
- 19 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.