Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2015 £305,000 8.9% 7.8%
Jun 2013 £250,000 na na
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £305,000 £2,773 £420,869 £3,826
Jun 2013 £250,000 £2,273 £369,464 £3,359

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,210 per square metre (£274 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Tinning Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Tinning Way.

Photos for 39 Tinning Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.