63, Ebenezer Street, NG16 4DA
63 Ebenezer Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Langley Mill. It sold for £65,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £65,000 2.8% 0.6% Dec 2002 £45,950 31.6% 29.5% Feb 1999 £16,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Ebenezer Street.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,048 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £65,000 £1,048 £106,450 £1,717 Dec 2002 £45,950 £741 £139,973 £2,258 Feb 1999 £16,000 £258 £75,542 £1,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langley Mill are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,620 per square metre (£143 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ebenezer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ebenezer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.