4, Rosetrees Lane, CA6 5LS
4 Rosetrees Lane is a 134 m² detached home in Longtown. It sold for £223,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £223,000 2.5% 0.3% Jul 2010 £197,000 na na - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,664 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £223,000 £1,664 £305,839 £2,282 Jul 2010 £197,000 £1,470 £277,803 £2,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longtown are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,500 per square metre (£130 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 891 square metres (9,591 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rosetrees Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rosetrees Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: