107, Ratcliffe Drive, BS34 8TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £263,000 Nov 2015 3.8% 1.6% £380,690 £212,000 Jan 2010 0.5% -1.8% £424,324 £209,000 Apr 2007 na na £371,624 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,602 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Gifford BS34-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £288,000 and £353,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Gifford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Ratcliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 107 Ratcliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: