88, Saffron Drive, BD15 7NP
88 Saffron Drive is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Allerton. It sold for £99,995 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£99,995 on Oct 2015
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,624 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £99,995 £971 £167,263 £1,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,340 per square metre (£131 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Saffron Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Saffron Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.