9, Alliance Close, HA0 2NG
9 Alliance Close is a 51 m² flat in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £240,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £240,000 3.1% 0.8% May 2004 £170,000 5.1% 3.1% Feb 2003 £159,950 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,018 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £240,000 £4,706 £255,919 £5,018 May 2004 £170,000 £3,333 £295,101 £5,786 Feb 2003 £159,950 £3,136 £318,605 £6,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Alliance Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Alliance Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: