Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Oct 2015 1.9% -0.4% £117,243
£97,000 Aug 2006 2.6% 0.7% £130,085
£89,000 Apr 2003 na na £134,923
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Rowe Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Rowe Court.

Photos for 47 Rowe Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
21 sqm (226 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.

Summary:
21 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
Comments: