25, Glyncoed Terrace, SA15 1EZ
25 Glyncoed Terrace is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Llanelli. It sold for £42,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £42,000 -6.0% -8.1% Oct 2003 £84,950 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £420 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £699 per square metre (£65 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £42,000 £420 £69,935 £699 Oct 2003 £84,950 £850 £211,864 £2,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Glyncoed Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2015. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Glyncoed Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.