44, Chadwick Crescent, WF13 2JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Oct 2015 4.6% 2.5% £297,301 £100,000 Nov 2000 1.1% -0.8% £370,973 £94,995 Feb 1996 na na £372,144 - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,822 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,910 per square metre (£111 and £177 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dewsbury WF13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £204,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Dewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Chadwick Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Chadwick Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.