30, Gatesgarth Close, TS24 8RB
30 Gatesgarth Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £95,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Gatesgarth Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £95,000 £1,667 £131,937 £2,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £37,000 and £72,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Gatesgarth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Gatesgarth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 H/2015/0185
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Gatesgarth Close HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to side and installation of bay window to front
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.