16, Laws Street, SA72 6DL
16 Laws Street is a 149 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £92,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £92,500 -0.6% -2.6% Apr 2009 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £620 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £903 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £92,500 £621 £134,571 £903 Apr 2009 £96,000 £644 £165,530 £1,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: