77, Ploverly, PE4 6JX
77 Ploverly is a 97 m² flat in Werrington. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £120,000 0.2% -2.0% May 2005 £117,000 17.9% 15.9% Feb 2002 £68,000 18.4% 16.7% Jul 1997 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Ploverly.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,237 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £120,000 £1,237 £147,500 £1,521 May 2005 £117,000 £1,206 £237,573 £2,449 Feb 2002 £68,000 £701 £223,946 £2,309 Jul 1997 £31,500 £325 £168,250 £1,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Ploverly. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Ploverly.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: