7, Meadow Close, SL4 2PB
7 Meadow Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £364,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£364,000 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,791 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,838 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £364,000 £3,792 £464,483 £4,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Meadow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/01941/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Meadow Close Old Windsor Windsor
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the proposed x2 front rooflights and x1 rear dormer to facilitate a loft conversion and alterations to fenestration and to the rear patio doors is lawful.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area