4, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FF
4 Roscoff Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £238,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £238,000 4.0% 3.1% Apr 2013 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Roscoff Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,996 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £238,000 £2,088 £341,514 £2,996 Apr 2013 £215,000 £1,886 £308,171 £2,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.