90, Lon Enfys, SA7 9XQ
90 Lon Enfys is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Llansamlet. It sold for £90,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £90,000 0.3% -1.7% Mar 2009 £87,995 6.0% 3.8% Feb 2001 £54,995 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £90,000 £1,034 £148,017 £1,701 Mar 2009 £87,995 £1,011 £155,827 £1,791 Feb 2001 £54,995 £632 £176,831 £2,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: