Merryfields, 49, St Davids Road, PL19 9BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Nov 2015 4.2% 2.0% £572,583 £303,500 Feb 2009 na na £505,883 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,418 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Tavistock are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,880 per square metre (£269 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tavistock PL19-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £454,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Tavistock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Merryfields, 49 St Davids Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Merryfields, 49 St Davids Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: