40, Nutley Way, BH11 8LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Nov 2015 8.1% 6.0% £323,330 £52,000 Feb 1997 1.1% -1.3% £286,658 £51,000 Apr 1995 na na £324,873 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,122 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,180 per square metre (£284 and £388 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £443,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Bournemouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Nutley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2024) of 40 Nutley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: