4, Kingston Way, TR10 9FD
4 Kingston Way is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Mabe Burnthouse. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Kingston Way.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £240,000 £2,353 £345,423 £3,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mabe Burnthouse are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,330 per square metre (£292 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Kingston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 4 Kingston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.