Tree Tops, Skinburness Drive, CA7 4QG
Tree Tops Skinburness Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Silloth. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £140,000 -2.5% -4.6% May 2007 £172,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tree Tops, Skinburness Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £140,000 £1,591 £193,738 £2,202 May 2007 £172,500 £1,960 £255,537 £2,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tree Tops Skinburness Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Tree Tops Skinburness Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.