Henblas, SY10 7QB
Henblas is a 164 m² semi-detached home in Weston Rhyn. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £175,000 £1,067 £256,706 £1,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Henblas . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Henblas .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.