2, St Andrews Terrace, TR3 7HB
2 St Andrews Terrace is a 125 m² terraced home in Stithians. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £230,000 7.5% 5.3% Mar 2001 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, St Andrews Terrace.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £230,000 £1,840 £337,631 £2,701 Mar 2001 £83,000 £664 £318,669 £2,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stithians are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,310 per square metre (£305 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 St Andrews Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 St Andrews Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric underfloor.