51, Broadmead, DT2 8EE
51 Broadmead is a 166 m² detached home in Crossways. It sold for £452,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£452,000 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £452,000 £2,723 £567,245 £3,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crossways are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,240 per square metre (£307 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.