19, St Davids Close, SL0 0RS
19 St Davids Close is a 70 m² flat in Iver. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, St Davids Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £230,000 £3,286 £249,356 £3,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 St Davids Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 St Davids Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.