Property data
Sale history
£426,000 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £519,572)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,000 per sqm (£557 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot) . See the analysis of Potters Bar EN6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £368,000 and £481,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Potters Bar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Cambridge Drive.

Photos for 24 Cambridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2016 16/0213/PD42
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
24 Cambridge Drive Potters Bar Hertfordshir
Description:
Single storey rear extension.Depth - 6mHeight - 4mEaves - 3m
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.