43, Pennine Way, UB3 5LN
43 Pennine Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £373,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£373,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Pennine Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,493 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,398 per square metre (£594 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £373,000 £4,494 £531,062 £6,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,740 per square metre (£464 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Pennine Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Pennine Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: