19, Trafford Grove, M32 8LN
19 Trafford Grove is a 62 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £145,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,893 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £145,000 £2,339 £241,396 £3,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Trafford Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Trafford Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 90184/HHA/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Trafford Grove Stretford
- Description:
- Erection of a first floor rear extension.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.