23, Lords Street, M44 5EH
23 Lords Street is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Cadishead. It sold for £164,500 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£164,500 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £164,500 £1,769 £290,648 £3,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cadishead are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,980 per square metre (£196 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.