Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2016 £200,000 22.7% 21.4%
Feb 2015 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Bridge Lane.

Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,931 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £200,000 £2,532 £310,556 £3,931
Feb 2015 £150,000 £1,899 £243,257 £3,079

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Appleton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,720 per square metre (£227 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 61 Bridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Bridge Lane.

Photos for 61 Bridge Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.