Flat 3 20, Parsonage Way, PL4 0LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £159,000 Nov 2016 2.4% 1.5% £185,196 £148,000 Dec 2013 na na £150,193 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,564 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 3 20, Parsonage Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 20 Parsonage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 3 20 Parsonage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.