46, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FF
46 Roscoff Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £185,000 4.2% 3.3% Nov 2013 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £185,000 £2,891 £236,497 £3,695 Nov 2013 £165,000 £2,578 £218,566 £3,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 46 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.