185, Hart Lane, TS26 8NW
185 Hart Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £108,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £108,000 -1.0% -2.8% Apr 2010 £115,000 15.4% 12.4% Apr 2007 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 185, Hart Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,227 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £108,000 £1,227 £203,084 £2,308 Apr 2010 £115,000 £1,307 £157,658 £1,792 Apr 2007 £75,000 £852 £92,635 £1,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £48,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 185 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 185 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 H/2010/0178
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 185 HART LANE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of dormer window and loft conversion with juliet balcony to rear (retrospective application)
- Planning ref:
- July 2007 H/2007/0485
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 185 HART LANE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a detached garage to rear
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: