3, Mayalls Close, GL19 4HW
3 Mayalls Close is a 133 m² detached home in Ashleworth. It sold for £365,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £365,000 4.3% 2.9% Jun 2012 £306,000 2.9% 0.0% Apr 2009 £280,000 6.2% 4.2% Apr 1997 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Mayalls Close.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £365,000 £2,744 £511,961 £3,849 Jun 2012 £306,000 £2,301 £500,130 £3,760 Apr 2009 £280,000 £2,105 £537,951 £4,045 Apr 1997 £136,000 £1,023 £670,113 £5,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashleworth are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 655 square metres (7,050 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Mayalls Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mayalls Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: