66, Georges Crescent, WA4 2PP
66 Georges Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Grappenhall. It sold for £199,950 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £199,950 1.3% -0.7% Apr 2008 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Georges Crescent.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £199,950 £2,197 £300,506 £3,302 Apr 2008 £180,000 £1,978 £321,700 £3,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grappenhall are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,080 per square metre (£290 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Georges Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Georges Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2004 2004/02743
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66, Georges Crescent, Grappenhall, Warrington,
- Description:
- Proposed ground floor conservatory and first floor bedroom plus alterations
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.