32, Vulcan Close, WA2 0HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £66,500 Jun 2016 1.1% -0.5% £114,619 £63,000 May 2011 na na £130,334 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £773 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fearnhead WA2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £181,000 and £276,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Fearnhead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Vulcan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Vulcan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: