14, Brook Street, EX7 9AB
14 Brook Street is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Brook Street.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,323 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £130,000 £2,600 £166,155 £3,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Brook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Brook Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: