39 Clement Court, Howard Road, HA7 1FZ
39 Clement Court Howard Road is a 81 m² flat in Canons Park. It sold for £460,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £460,000 0.6% 0.6% May 2015 £458,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39 Clement Court, Howard Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,679 per square metre (£528 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,939 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £460,000 £5,679 £481,053 £5,939 May 2015 £458,000 £5,654 £424,314 £5,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,050 per square metre (£513 and £654 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Clement Court Howard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Clement Court Howard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.