41 Eagle Heights, Waterside Way, N17 9FU
41 Eagle Heights Waterside Way is a 77 m² flat in Bruce Grove. It sold for £364,995 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£364,995 on May 2016
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,740 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,725 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £364,995 £4,740 £440,792 £5,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Eagle Heights Waterside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2020) for 41 Eagle Heights Waterside Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.